Monday, July 30, 2012

Zebra












Actually I did a fun photo with my friend at the rooftop, a few days ago. again haha..
i just wanna show you my new Assymetric Zebra Long Tanktop from my clothing line.
And, here's the song "A Thousand Miles" that describes my mood right now .
Yeah, a lil bit sad ...
Okay, happy day ! <3 xoxo

Friday, July 13, 2012

SUNSET - ROOFTOP

Oh yeah, as i said before that i would love to take a pic again at the rooftop! i'm addicted. hahaha..
Today i went to rooftop at SS (16:30 pm) yeah it's mean i'm waiting for sunset (again)
haha.. I really love sunset, see the golden light sunrise it's so romantic for me. Do you think what i think? :D
And! very good to did a some of photoshoot .
With my little friend Tiurrecha again, she's still 18 years old but she look so stylish and also love fashion!
Uh! i'm so happy to hear that. It's mean we can take a picture all the time! We both narcisist and silly :D
hahaha.. Alright, i wanna show you the picture that i took today, evening.. Umm, i just can't wait to upload on my blog :D
editing by me .
And let me know what you think! ;)












Outfit : Cutting Top DIY - Floral Skirt from ThePrettyRabbit - Black Wedges from Random Store- John Lennon Sunglasses i bought in Kuta, Bali

Thank's for reading ♥

Thursday, July 12, 2012

GALAXY ROOFTOP











Heels from Yongki Komaladi/ Galaxy Assymetric Dress from The Pretty Rabbit/ Floral Crown from The Pretty Rabbit

Actually this photoshoot I've done about 3 weeks ago, but I just could upload on my blog. I wore Assymetrical Galaxy Dress . I really love this one, i sell it on my online store, and dont forget to follow pretty rabbit's twitter here --> ThePrettyRabbit
And i really love this location so much that i have been long time looking for spot like that, yeah.. i mean, rofftop. Just simply, there is at my best friend's dorm. Ah! i'm so glad and lucky to found it.
And you know i just can't wait to do photoshoot again at the same spot :D
I did this photoshoot when afternoon. Good light, i love it.. golden and yellowish.. Hmmm so my new colour hair and skin look so exotic.. do you think what i think? :D
Photographer by Jenisa Noerdita, she's my best friend in Solo. She took so many pic, it's all because of for her portfolio 
for the internship requirement. Now she internship in Jakarta as photographer. Ah, i'm so proud to hear that! i would love to see more of her portfolio !
:D
Well, this song remind me when i was on the way to Bali, ahh i fuckin love this one !!! do you wanna hear ? 
Okay, I hope you guys love it and made your day bright ;) 


thank's for reading ♥

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

BALI DAY 4

And this is the last day in Bali. so sad and i feels like I don't want to back home :D
But the time was not friendly. I have to go back home soon because so many work waiting me, arrghhh i hate it actually!
Hmm, alright, me and my friend Tiurecha took lots of photos. We never get bored for photosession :D
 We really take advantage of our last time in Bali. That day we went shopping all day. First we went to Ubud to buy souvernir, then back to Kuta to buy souvenirs at Indian stores. We are very crazy about this store, everything looks very beautiful. I finally bought Dreamcatcher necklace, and peacok earrings Then we bought ice cream gellato, took a picture again, and go back to Hotel.













And if you wanna see our long journey, these the picture i took on the road go back home by car ..

 


this is terrible!! :S

thank's for reading ♥
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...