Monday, September 24, 2012

Forget about Story ...


One of Pretty Rabbit's Best Seller dress ♥
another colour, dark red.
Photographer : Jenisa Noerdita
Location : Rooftop

Thursday, September 20, 2012

Make A Wish...




Dress : The Pretty Rabbit (Red Bludru Bodycon) / Indian hats warbonnet : Kuta Bali


It's been a week since i took a photoshoot these pic. Yep I actually don't forget, it's just the connection  internet at my dorm room off for a while and seemed very bad signal here. Omg, i'm so sick with my bad bad bad signal. I even could not use my phone to communicate with friends! What the hell what's going on huh? errr...

Well, lately i'm in love with native indian or etnic style. Yeah, you can see on my online store collection this month, the concept is all about mix from etnic, assymetric, and native indian. And, i also want to take a pic for myself  wear this stuff. Location in Jogja, and and.. the photographer is (again) one of my favorite photographers in Jogja. haha.. Yep, he's my friend. I love all his portfolio. He is --> Arie Kingvander
And what do you think about his work??? ;)
absolutely amazing right?

Aniway I never tired to keep looking for scholarships, i mean Fashion design scholarship or Visual Cmmunication . This is my dream, i really want to go study abroad in London, Paris, or Italy maybe? Hmmff.. I hope so !!
I just checked my email and was shocked that I got a reply from IFA Paris about scholarship, but unfortunately I was late . Ah.
Okay, thank's for reading ! See ya ♥


Saturday, September 15, 2012

Breath Of Nature...


Dress : The Pretty Rabbit / Indian Hats warbonnet : Kuta Bali / Dreamcatcher necklace : Poppoluca Stuff

Hola everyone, how are you so far?
Umm... i just check my email and i've received these photos. Yeah, my photosession about 2 weeks ago at TMII, Jakarta Timur.. Photographer by Adelaide Doni , he's one of my favorite photographer!!!
Omg i love all his portfolio <3
And i wanna show you some of his STUNNING work/ portfolio.. Ready? Okay... Let's see!







all photo by: Adelaide Dony W


And aniway, i have no idea what should i tell you now, ummm. i just feel so flat. I mean, my life. Maybe i need a camera? haha to take of my daily post outfit?
or i should buy a new one. yep, maybe. i will. ass soon as possible.
Some of people asked me about, who is taking all your picture huh?
hmmm.. i just want you guys to know that the answer is ... my photographer's friend.
Yeah, since i had ex boyfriend (he's my first photographer aniway), i have soooooo many model's friend and photographer's friend! in Jogja, Solo, and Jakarta. (psssssst, and actually one of my photographer's friend is my crush! only crush! not boyfriend! LOL)
You know what? they're so kind and fun! so if i need to take a photoshoot , ummm maybe for my online store Pretty Rabit's cataloug photoshoot, or just my daily outfit photoshoot, i called my photographer's friend and think about wadrobe, location, and the models.
A 2 years ago, model carrier is one of my favorite job every week (freelance). But now, i'm so damn busy to manage pretty Rabbit and studyyyyy, that's why i have no time for it. So, i did photoshoot is only for fun to update my blog :D

Okay, have a nice weekend and tx for reading ^_^

Friday, September 7, 2012

FREE-DAY

I just spend my time with my lovely besties. Long time no see them. What s super duper busy day, but i still have time to hanging out with the girls. Eating, Gossiping, Girl's Talk, Laugh, Crying, Shopping together, and many more. Ahhhh.. I love this things. Yeah, they're my friends in Solo. I was holiday for 1 month ago in Jakarta, now i come back to Solo, to College, yeah i mean to study again, to finishing my Final Assignment. Pheewwww...
And also, Pretty Rabbit, as always. Super tired, but i still love my job !! ♥




 

And this one is just mix reference style. I'm in love with ombre style and wanna colouring my hair again. Umm... Just wondering, it would be good.
And some of GIF image and style inspiration. that's so amazing ♥






















Thank's for reading, have a nice day
xoxo ♥
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...